FACULTY

Principal

Mr. Jievendra Singh ([email protected])

Vice Principal

Ms. Nidhi Sinha ([email protected])

Admin Staff

Mr. Upendra Sharma
Mr. Abhilash Khare
Mrs. Rukmani Yadav
Mr. Satya Prakash Mishra
Mr. Jitendra Pandey

HR Department
Ms. Niharika Singh
Ms. Zohra Biwi
Ms. Jaya Tiwari

Interns
Ms. Palak Tiwari
Ms. Roshni Pandey
Ms. Geetanjali Gaur
Ms. Anahita Koshur
Mr. Mohit Singh Kushwaha

Transport Incharge
Mr. Rajesh Yadav

Discipline Incharge
Mr. Upendra Sharma
Mr. Abhinav Tripathi
Mrs. Pratishtha Sharma

Pre Primary
Mrs. Kanchan Lata
Mrs. Monika Jaiswal
Mrs. Poonam Shukla
Mrs. Deepa Tiwari

Primary
Mrs. Amita Singh
Mrs. Archana Srivastava
Mrs. Preeti Srivastava
Mrs. Shaily Khurana
Ms. Saumya Tiwari
Ms. Yuthika Mishra
Ms. Priya Singh
Mrs. Vineeta Singh
Ms. Akanksha Singh
Ms. Simran Lalwani
Mr. Anshuman Tiwari
Mrs. Sandhya Chaturvedi
Mrs. Sudha Srivastava
Mrs. Renu Arya
Mrs. Sangeeta Srivastava
Mrs. Anupama Mishra
Ms. Vaishnavi Srivastava
Mrs. Archana Tiwari
Mrs. Seema Mishra
Mrs. Smrita Khare
Ms. Akanksha Mishra
Ms. Saumya Mishra

Junior and High School
Mrs. Anupam Singh
Mr. Anshuman Tiwari
Mrs. Anita Tripathi
Ms. Seema Pandey
Mrs. Vandana Singh
Mrs. Goldie Mishra
Mrs. Meeta Srivastava
Mr. Saurabh Gaur
Mr. Awadhesh Pathak
Mr. Kamal Pradhan
Mr. Anurag Chaturvedi
Mr. Rishabh Patel
Mr. Tauseef Naqvi
Mr. Imtiaz Hussain
Ms. Sandhya Chaubey
Mrs. Sonal Srivastava
Ms. Simranjeet kaur
Mr. Ashutosh Pandey
Mr. Girish Tiwari


Senior Secondary School

English

Mr. Mukesh Asthana
Ms. Nidhi Sinha

Hindi

Mrs. Pratistha Sharma
Mr. Satish Chandra Dubey
Mr.Pradeep Kr. Shukla

Mathematics

Mr. L. B Yadav
Mr. Prashant Tiwari
Mr. Gopal Ji
Mr. Prashant Dubey
Mr. B.P Pandey
Mr. Arvind Nath Singh

Biology

Mr. R.P  Singh
Mr. Harish Kr. Mishra

Physics

Mr. Rajeev Sharma
Mr. Vivek Mishra
Mr. Kamal Pradhan

Chemistry

Mr. Ajendra Pt. Singh
Mr. Ajeet Upadhyay

Accounts

Mr. Parmeet Singh

Economics

Mr. Amit Tiwari
Mr. Rohit Sharma

Business Studies

Mr. Saurabh Gaur

Psychology

Ms. Nazima Kaleem
Ms. Seema Pandey

History

Mr. Upendra Sharma
Mr. Siddhartha Shanker Tiwari

Informatics Practices

Mr. Tauseef Naqvi
Mr. Imtiaz Hussain

Physical Education

Mr. Rishi Kapoor

Sports Coaches

Mr. Rishi Kapoor
Ms. Ekta Gupta
Ms. Kirti Singh
Mr. Satya Prakash Pracheta

Geography

Mrs. Reena Tripathi

Art

Ms. Neelam
Mrs. Sushma Srivastava

Music and Dance

Mr. Saket Tiwari
Ms. Swapnil Gupta

Library Head

Mr. Awadhesh Kr. Shukla
Ms. Neelima Pal

Lab Technician

Mr. Dileep Verma

 

List of Incharges:

  • Dr. Shweta Srivastava- Classes NLU , Class I & II
  • Ms. Shaily Khurana – Class III to VIII
  • Ms. Nidhi Sinha- Class IX to XI
  • Mr. Jievendra Singh-Class XII

 

Cultural Incharge

  • Ms. Meeta Srivastava(Incharge)
  • Ms. Amrita Chitranshi

 

Science Club 

  • Mr. Ajendra Pratap Singh
  • Mr. Harish Mishra
  • Mr. Ajeet Upadhyay
  •  Mr. Kamal Pradhan

 

Go-Green Club

  • Mrs. Reena Tripathi

 

Literary Club

  • Mr. Sumit John
  • Ms. Simranjeet Kaur

 

Roots & Shoots

  • HR Department
  • Mrs. Reena Tripathi
  • Ms. Ekta Gupa
  • Mrs. Meeta Srivastava

 

Photography Club

  • Ms. Amrita Chitranshi

 

Social Club

  • Mrs. Meeta Srivastava (Incharge)
  • Ms. Amrita Chitranshi

 

Hobby

  • Mrs. Meeta Srivastava (Incharge)
  • Ms. Simranjeet kaur

 

Tech Club

  • Mr. T.H  Naqvi (Incharge)
  • Mr. Imtiaz Hussain

 

Examination Committee

  • Ms. Nidhi Sinha (Incharge)
  • Mr. Siddhartha Shanker
  • Mr. Saurabh Gaur

Click  on below link to see full details of Teachers

TEACHER PROFILE